Hindi song · Hindi pop
मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया lyrics
English: My Dreams, My World
- Hindi
- Life and dreams
- Motivation
- Family
- Friendship
- uplifting
- hopeful
- proud
- AI lyrics
On this page: Meaning · Lyrics with English translation · Lines explained · Words to learn
What “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” is about
The song is an uplifting message to the singer, named Swapnil, encouraging them to keep moving forward and pursue their dreams. It acknowledges that challenges may arise, but emphasizes the unwavering support and belief of loved ones as a source of strength and motivation. The singer finds comfort and inspiration in the love of their family and friends.
Want a song like this with your own names and story? SongUp AI writes and sings one in Hindi or any of 76 languages.
Make a friendship songमेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया lyrics with English translation
Each line in the original, in Roman letters and in English. Translation and romanization by AI, to help you follow the song.
[Verse 1]
हर सुबह एक नई किरण,
Har subah ek nayi kiran,
Every morning, a new ray,
ले आती है नया जीवन।
Le aati hai naya jeevan.
Brings new life.
मन में मेरे पलते सपने,
Man mein mere palte sapne,
Dreams nurtured in my heart,
जो कहते हैं, 'आगे बढ़ो तुम'।
Jo kehte hain, 'aage badho tum'.
Which say, 'Keep moving forward'.
[Chorus]
स्वप्निल, तू चलता जा,
Swapnil, tu chalta ja,
Swapnil, keep walking,
अपनी धुन में रमता जा।
Apni dhun mein ramta ja.
Keep engrossed in your own rhythm.
साथ तेरे हैं अपने सभी,
Saath tere hain apne sabhi,
All your loved ones are with you,
जो तुझ पर करते हैं यक़ीन।
Jo tujh par karte hain yaqeen.
Who believe in you.
[Verse 2]
कभी राहें हों मुश्किल भरी,
Kabhi raahein hon mushkil bhari,
Sometimes the paths are difficult,
कभी लगे कि हिम्मत हारी।
Kabhi lage ki himmat haari.
Sometimes it feels like courage is lost.
फिर याद आती वो मुस्कानें,
Phir yaad aati woh muskaanen,
Then those smiles come to mind,
जो देती हैं नई उड़ानें।
Jo deti hain nayi udaanen.
Which give new flights.
[Chorus]
स्वप्निल, तू चलता जा,
Swapnil, tu chalta ja,
Swapnil, keep walking,
अपनी धुन में रमता जा।
Apni dhun mein ramta ja.
Keep engrossed in your own rhythm.
साथ तेरे हैं अपने सभी,
Saath tere hain apne sabhi,
All your loved ones are with you,
जो तुझ पर करते हैं यक़ीन।
Jo tujh par karte hain yaqeen.
Who believe in you.
[Bridge]
ये अपनों का प्यार ही तो है,
Ye apnon ka pyaar hi to hai,
This love of loved ones it is,
जो देता है मुझको आसरा।
Jo deta hai mujhko aasra.
Which gives me shelter.
हर कदम पर साथ निभाते,
Har kadam par saath nibhaate,
They support me at every step,
मेरी हर ख़्वाहिश सजाते।
Meri har khwahish sajaate.
They adorn my every wish.
[Chorus]
स्वप्निल, तू चलता जा,
Swapnil, tu chalta ja,
Swapnil, keep walking,
अपनी धुन में रमता जा।
Apni dhun mein ramta ja.
Keep engrossed in your own rhythm.
साथ तेरे हैं अपने सभी,
Saath tere hain apne sabhi,
All your loved ones are with you,
जो तुझ पर करते हैं यक़ीन।
Jo tujh par karte hain yaqeen.
Who believe in you.
Lines explained
“स्वप्निल, तू चलता जा,”
Swapnil, tu chalta ja,
Swapnil, keep walking,
Swapnil is a common Indian name, often meaning 'dreamy' or 'one who dreams'. Here, it's used as a direct address to the person the song is for, encouraging them to pursue their dreams.
“जो देती हैं नई उड़ानें।”
Jo deti hain nayi udaanen.
Which give new flights.
The phrase 'nayi udaanen' (new flights) is a beautiful metaphor for renewed hope, inspiration, and the ability to achieve new heights after facing difficulties.
“मेरी हर ख़्वाहिश सजाते।”
Meri har khwahish sajaate.
They adorn my every wish.
'Meri har khwahish sajaate' means 'they adorn my every wish', implying that the loved ones not only support but also help fulfill and beautify the singer's desires and dreams.
Hindi words from this song
Learning Hindi? These words come straight from the lyrics.
- किरणkiran
- ray (of light)
- सपनेsapne
- dreams
- धुनdhun
- rhythm, tune, obsession
- यक़ीनyaqeen
- belief, trust
- आसराaasra
- shelter, support
About this recording
“मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” is a Hindi song with a uplifting feel, made by a SongUp AI listener with SongUp AI.
The lyrics run to 24 sung lines, written as 2 verses, a chorus and a bridge. SongUp AI wrote them in Hindi from a short idea, then sang the chorus. What you hear is the free 30-second preview, made on ; it is one of 95 Hindi previews on SongUp AI.
The idea it was sung from
A warm, uplifting song about my life, my dreams and the people who believe in me
Questions about “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया”
What does “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” mean in English?
“मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” means “My Dreams, My World” in English.
What is “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” about?
The song is an uplifting message to the singer, named Swapnil, encouraging them to keep moving forward and pursue their dreams. It acknowledges that challenges may arise, but emphasizes the unwavering support and belief of loved ones as a source of strength and motivation. The singer finds comfort and inspiration in the love of their family and friends.
Is there an English translation of the “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” lyrics?
Yes. Every line of “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” is translated into English on this page, and each Hindi line is also written in Roman letters so you can sing along. The translation was written by AI to help you follow the song, so a few lines may lose some nuance.
Who wrote the lyrics of “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया”?
SongUp AI wrote these Hindi lyrics from a short idea, then sang them. You can edit AI lyrics line by line, or paste your own, before a song is made.
Why is “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया” only 30 seconds long?
It is the free 30-second preview SongUp AI sings from a song's chorus, so anyone can hear their own lyrics first. A full song is about three minutes, $2.99 as a single song or with a paid plan.
How do I make a song like “मेरे सपने, मेरी दुनिया”?
Open SongUp AI, press “Make a song like this” on this page, and the description fills in for you. Change the names, story or mood, pick Hindi or any of 76 languages, and you get a new original song in a few minutes. You can also paste your own lyrics.
More songs about life and dreams and motivation
- Wishlee's DreamsEnglish lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- मेरी प्यारी प्रार्थनाMy Lovely PrayerHindi lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Raphaël, Mon CheminRaphaël, My PathFrench lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Natalia's Bright HorizonEnglish lyrics · Life and dreams, Family
- Nikhil's Brighter DayEnglish lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Mirela, visul tăuMirela, Your DreamRomanian lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Niusha's DreamEnglish lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Akiza's DreamEnglish lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
- Noraisha, mijn DroomNoraisha, My DreamDutch lyrics · Life and dreams, Motivation
All songs about life and dreamsAll motivational song lyricsAll songs about familyAll friendship song lyrics
More Hindi song lyrics
- प्रेम जो गीतA Song of LoveHindi lyrics · 30 sec
- پنهون پنهون ڪريان، رڻ ۾ رڙيان،I call out Punhun, I cry in the desertHindi lyrics · 30 sec
- रोहित, मेरे दिल का गीतRohit, The Song of My HeartHindi lyrics · 30 sec
- Catchy Modern Indian Desi Pop SongHindi lyrics · 30 sec
- प्रेम जी सरज़मीनLand of LoveHindi lyrics · 30 sec
Songs in other languages
- Waffle, Waffle, Flip It in the Air · English
- 🎵 علاوي زوزو — أسد الحلبة 🥊🔥 · Arabic
- Crimson Crown, Crown, Crown · Greek
- SVO Buytenpark · Dutch
- Pro mou Valentýnu · Czech
- dimitris · Ντίνα, καλοκαιρινό όνειρο · Greek
Lyrics by language: Arabic · English · Bengali · Urdu · Sindhi · Bulgarian · French · Turkish · Spanish · Danish · Tamil · Ukrainian · Thai · Greek
Is this your song?
All song lyrics · AI songs library · AI lyrics generator · All 76 song languages