Danish song · Danish pop
Christian Vinder I FC lyrics
English: Christian Wins in FC
- Danish
- Friendship
- Party and dance
- Funny
- playful
- joyful
- proud
- AI lyrics
On this page: Meaning · Lyrics with English translation · Lines explained · Words to learn
What “Christian Vinder I FC” is about
This is a playful song about Christian's victory over his friend Jacob in the video game FC 27. Christian recounts how Jacob boasted about his skills, but Christian ultimately proved to be the better player, leaving Jacob speechless. The song celebrates Christian's triumph and Jacob's defeat.
Want a song like this with your own names and story? SongUp AI writes and sings one in Danish or any of 76 languages.
Make a friendship songChristian Vinder I FC lyrics with English translation
Each line in the original and in English. Translation and romanization by AI, to help you follow the song.
[Verse 1]
Jacob sagde, "Jeg er bedst,
Jacob said, "I'm the best,
Ingen slår mig i FC-test."
No one beats me in the FC test."
Men i dag var jeg klar,
But today I was ready,
Med et smil og et svar.
With a smile and an answer.
[Chorus]
Åh, Christian, du er en stjerne,
Oh, Christian, you are a star,
Bolden ruller, ingen kan dig fjerne.
The ball rolls, no one can remove you.
Jacob, du må se, hvad der sker,
Jacob, you have to see what happens,
Christian vinder, ingen tvivl mer'.
Christian wins, no doubt anymore.
[Verse 2]
Jeg valgte mit hold med snilde,
I chose my team with skill,
Jacob grinte, det var hans vilde.
Jacob laughed, it was his wildness.
Men fra start til det sidste fløjt,
But from start to the final whistle,
Var min controller fyldt med drøjt.
My controller was filled with toughness.
[Chorus]
Åh, Christian, du er en stjerne,
Oh, Christian, you are a star,
Bolden ruller, ingen kan dig fjerne.
The ball rolls, no one can remove you.
Jacob, du må se, hvad der sker,
Jacob, you have to see what happens,
Christian vinder, ingen tvivl mer'.
Christian wins, no doubt anymore.
[Bridge]
Skærmen lyste, scoring efter scoring,
The screen lit up, scoring after scoring,
Jacob tabte mælet, uden forklaring.
Jacob lost his voice, without explanation.
En legendarisk sejr, helt perfekt.
A legendary victory, absolutely perfect.
[Chorus]
Åh, Christian, du er en stjerne,
Oh, Christian, you are a star,
Bolden ruller, ingen kan dig fjerne.
The ball rolls, no one can remove you.
Jacob, du må se, hvad der sker,
Jacob, you have to see what happens,
Christian vinder, ingen tvivl mer'.
Christian wins, no doubt anymore.
Lines explained
“Ingen slår mig i FC-test."”
No one beats me in the FC test."
Jacob's boast sets up the conflict and Christian's eventual triumph.
“Christian vinder, ingen tvivl mer'.”
Christian wins, no doubt anymore.
This line is the core message of the song, celebrating Christian's definitive victory.
“Jacob tabte mælet, uden forklaring.”
Jacob lost his voice, without explanation.
This line humorously describes Jacob's reaction to the overwhelming defeat, emphasizing Christian's dominance.
Danish words from this song
Learning Danish? These words come straight from the lyrics.
- bedst
- best
- stjerne
- star
- ruller
- rolls
- snilde
- skill
- fløjt
- whistle
About this recording
“Christian Vinder I FC” is a Danish song, made by a SongUp AI listener with SongUp AI.
The lyrics run to 23 sung lines, written as 2 verses, a chorus and a bridge. SongUp AI wrote them in Danish from a short idea, then sang the chorus. What you hear is the free 30-second preview, made on ; it is one of 35 Danish previews on SongUp AI.
The idea it was sung from
En sjov pop sang om Christian der vinder i FC 27 over hans ven Jacob
Questions about “Christian Vinder I FC”
What does “Christian Vinder I FC” mean in English?
“Christian Vinder I FC” means “Christian Wins in FC” in English.
What is “Christian Vinder I FC” about?
This is a playful song about Christian's victory over his friend Jacob in the video game FC 27. Christian recounts how Jacob boasted about his skills, but Christian ultimately proved to be the better player, leaving Jacob speechless. The song celebrates Christian's triumph and Jacob's defeat.
Is there an English translation of the “Christian Vinder I FC” lyrics?
Yes. Every line of “Christian Vinder I FC” is translated into English on this page. The translation was written by AI to help you follow the song, so a few lines may lose some nuance.
Who wrote the lyrics of “Christian Vinder I FC”?
SongUp AI wrote these Danish lyrics from a short idea, then sang them. You can edit AI lyrics line by line, or paste your own, before a song is made.
Why is “Christian Vinder I FC” only 30 seconds long?
It is the free 30-second preview SongUp AI sings from a song's chorus, so anyone can hear their own lyrics first. A full song is about three minutes, $2.99 as a single song or with a paid plan.
How do I make a song like “Christian Vinder I FC”?
Open SongUp AI, press “Make a song like this” on this page, and the description fills in for you. Change the names, story or mood, pick Danish or any of 76 languages, and you get a new original song in a few minutes. You can also paste your own lyrics.
More songs about friendship and party and dance
- Ψιλή στα ΒουνάTipsy in the MountainsGreek lyrics · Friendship, Party and dance
- A Vurunda for dsasaAzerbaijani lyrics · Friendship, Party and dance
- Ჰეი, Ხამსა, ᲒენერალოHey, Khamsa, GeneralGeorgian lyrics · Friendship, Party and dance
- Veikka, Rovaniemen ReissuVeikka, Trip to RovaniemiFinnish lyrics · Party and dance, Friendship
- ولي محمد جا ماجداWali Muhammad's MajidaSindhi lyrics · Party and dance, Friendship
- سلام سلام يا أهل الديوانيّةGreetings, Greetings, O People of the DiwaniyaArabic lyrics · Friendship, Party and dance
- สุรศักดิ์คนเดิมSurasak, The Same Old GuyThai lyrics · Friendship, Party and dance
- اڙي واھ واھ، اڙي واھ واھOh Wow Wow, Oh Wow Wow!Sindhi lyrics · Birthday, Family
- রুদ্র ভাইয়ের গানRudra Bhai's SongBengali lyrics · Party and dance, Friendship
All friendship song lyricsAll party and dance song lyricsAll funny song lyrics
More Danish song lyrics
- Lasse, Du Er Min StjerneLasse, You Are My StarDanish lyrics · 30 sec
- Majbritt, min kærlighedMajbritt, My LoveDanish lyrics · 30 sec
- Lyse sommeraftenerBright Summer EveningsDanish lyrics · 30 sec
- Mads og Marie i Varde GardenMads and Marie in Varde GardenDanish lyrics · 30 sec
- Jeg Så Dig Første Gang På JobbetI Saw You for the First Time at WorkDanish lyrics · 30 sec
Songs in other languages
- في صمت الليل، أمشي وحيدْ · Arabic
- اڙي واھ واھ، اڙي واھ واھ · Sindhi
- Zelený Trávník a V Očích Plamen Plápolá · Czech
- Hunt, My Dreams Are True · English
- Nakupigia Wewe for Red · Swahili
- Darinka, Milujem Ťa · Slovak
Lyrics by language: Arabic · English · Bengali · Hindi · Urdu · Sindhi · Bulgarian · French · Turkish · Spanish · Tamil · Ukrainian · Indonesian · Thai
Is this your song?
All song lyrics · AI songs library · AI lyrics generator · All 76 song languages